
Fruits
Juniper Berry
Juniper Berry from Austria, produced by distillation (dried berries). Available in 5 mL, 100 mL, 1 kg; contact us for samples and quotations.
Specifications
- Product Form
- Essential Oil
- Botanical Name
- Juniperus commuins
- INCI Name
- JUNIPERUS COMMUINS Fruit Oil
- Origin
- Austria
- Extraction Method
- Distillation (dried berries)
- Plant Part
- Berries
- Appearance
- Clear, colorless to pale yellow liquid
- Grade
- Natural
- Available Sizes
- 5 mL / 100 mL / 1 kg



